Search    

Our Schools

Area School Instructor Class day Class time School Contact No. 
Alberserville Jack 'n Jill Tedi Lushaba Thursdays 09:00-09:30 039 682 2918 
Alberserville Jai Hind Mark Smith Thursdays 12:30-13:00 039 682 0603
Amanzimtoti Buzy Bodies Mariska Smit Wednesdays 08:00-08:30 082 850 3147
Amanzimtoti Doonheights Pre-Primary Mariska Smit Fridays 10:30-11:00 031 903 6227
Amanzimtoti Future Einstein Mariska Smit Wednesdays 08:30-09:00 079 697 1590
Amanzimtoti Little Life Mariska Smit Wednesdays 11:00-12:00 (2 classes) 083 662 9693
Amanzimtoti Noah's Ark Mariska Smit Wednesdays 10:00-10:30 319 037 413
Amanzimtoti Umdoni Pre-Primary Mariska Smit Wednesdays 13:30-14:00:(group 1);14:00-14:30(group 2); 14:30-15:00 (group 3) 031 903-6761
Amanzimtoti Woelwater Mariska Smit Wednesdays 12:30-13:00 031 9041821
Amanzimtoti Yellow Brick Road Mariska Smit Thursdays 12:45-13:15 031-9161081
Izotsha Ethan Christian School Keagan van der Merwe Mondays 08:30-09:00 081 4885517
Izotsha Izotsha Primary - Grade R Mark Smith Mondays 12:00-12:30 (in school hall) 039 685 0717
Izotsha Izotsha Primary - Grade 1 & 2 Mark Smith Mondays 12:30-13:15 (in school hall) 039 685 0717
Izotsha Starting Blocks Keagan van der Merwe Wednesdays 08:30-12:00 (7 age specific classes) 083 703 1061
Margate South Coast Academy Tedi Lushaba Tuesdays 13:00-13:30 (on school field) 039 312 0162
Margate Sunny Hill Grade 1 & 2 Mark Smith Wednesdays 12:00-12:30 039 312 0771
Margate Tiny Tots Keagan van der Merwe Mondays 10:00-10:30 039 312 0771
Oslo Beach Funky Brats Tedi Lushaba Thursdays 11:00-11:30 082 332 7947
Pennington Pennington Pre-Primary Mariska Smit Mondays 08:00-08:30(2-3yrs);08:30- 09:00 (3-6yrs); 039 975 1391
Pennington - Kelso  Umdoni Christian Academy Mariska Smit Thursdays 08:00-10:00 (age specific classes) 039 975 1944
Pennington- Sezela Pennington Primary - Pre-Primary-Sezela Mariska Smit Mondays 11:55-12:25 (group 1); 12:25-12:55 (group 2) 039 975 1270
Pennington -Sezela Pennington Primary Grade 1 & 2 Mariska Smit Mondays 13:15-14:00 (on school field) 039 975 1270
Port Edward Lighthouse Playschool Zama Lushaba Tuesdays 09:30-10:30 ( 2 classes) 0724504764
Port Edward Turtle Creek Keagan van der Merwe Tuesdays 10:00-10:30 039 311 2060
Port Edward Port Edward Primary School: Pre-school Keagan van der Merwe Tuesdays 12:00-12:30 039 311 1757
Port Edward Port Edward Primary School: Grade 1 & 2 Keagan van der Merwe Tuesdays 14:00-14:45 039 311 1757
Port Shepstone ABC Daycare Tedi Lushaba Fridays 08:00-09:30 (2 classes) 039 682 2244 
Port Shepstone Al Hudhaa Girl's School Mark Smith Thursdays 11:40-12:10 039-6843141
Port Shepstone Barney's Rainbow Tedi Lushaba Wednesdays 09:45-10:15 079 503 9108
Port Shepstone Educare P/Shepstone Tedi Lushaba Wednesdays 08:30-09:00 039 682 0207
Port Shepstone Home Sweet Home Lungile Thursdays 10:00-10:30 039 682 0348 
Port Shepstone Gummi Bears Lungile Wednesdays 09:45-10:15 039 682 0348 
Port Shepstone Marburg Haven Lungile Thursdays 11:30-12:00 039 682 6066
Port Shepstone New Beginnings Lungile Thursdays 08:00-09:30 (3 groups) 0396827027/
Port Shepstone Ollies Tedi Lushaba Thursdays 11:15-11:45 083 793 9364
Port Shepstone Port Shepstone Junior Primary:Grade R-2 Keagan van der Merwe Wednesdays 12:30-13:15 039 682 0866
Port Shepstone Pikkie Pre-Primary Mark Smith Fridays 08:30-11:30 (6 age specific classes) 039 682 0773
Port Shepstone Saint Paul II Catholic Pre-School Tedi Lushaba Fridays 10:00-10:30;10:30-11:00 039 682 5815
Port Shepstone Suid-Natal Primary Keagan van der Merwe Thursdays 12:45-13:15 (at sports field next to Grade R classes) 039 682 6220
Port Shepstone Tiny Town Keagan van der Merwe Thursdays 08:00-10:00 (4 age specific classes) 039 682 1830
Port Shepstone Yvonne Robinson Mark Smith Thursdays 08:00-10:00 (3classes) 039 682 0993
Protea Protea Pre-Primary Tedi lushaba Thursdays 08:00-08:30 039-6820371 
Ramsgate Top Class Tots Keagan van der Merwe Mondays 11:00-11:30 039 314 9470
Ramsgate South City College Pre-school Mark Smith Tuesdays 10:30-12:30 (4 age specific classes- in church hall) 039 314 9470
Ramsgate South City College Grade R & 1 Keagan van der Merwe Mondays 12:40-13:25 (in church hall) 039 314 9470
Ramsgate South City College Grade 2 Mark Smith Tuesdays 13:10-13:40 039 314 9470
Scottburgh Casa di Montessori Mariska Smit Tuesdays 08:00-08:30 (group 1); 08:30-09:00 (group 2) 082 655 8590
Scottburgh Creative Kids Montesori Mariska Smit Thursdays 11:30-12:00 073 786 1313
Scottburgh Hilltop Pre-Primary Mariska Smit Thursdays 10:00-10:30 (group 1);10:30-11:00 (group 2) 039 978 2493
Scottburgh Scottburgh Pre-Primary Mariska Smit Mondays 10:00-10:30(2-3yrs); 10:30-11:00 (3-6yrs) 039 976 0610 
Scottburgh Scottburgh Primary Mariska Smit Tuesdays 12:45-13:30  039 976 0561
Sea Park Little Eden Tedi Lushaba Thursdays 10:00-10:30 082 550 4368
Shelly Beach Chatterbox: Red & green group Mark Smith Mondays 08:00-09:30 (3 classes) 039-3156704
Shelly Beach Chatterbox: Yellow & blue group Keagan van der Merwe Fridays 08:00-10:00 (4 classes) 039-3156704
Shelly Beach Robin Hood Lungile Mondays 11:00-11:30 074 127 7390
Umkomaas Bright Stars Mariska Smit Tuesdays 10:15-10:45 084 205 8523
Umkomaas Umkomaas Pre-Primary Mariska Smit Tuesdays 09:30-10:00 (at umkomaas pre- primary school fields 039 9732052.
Umkomaas Umkomaas Primary Mariska Smit Fridays 12:30-13:00 (039) 9731105
Umtentweni Happy Kids Mark Smith Wednesdays 10:00-10:30 082 554 3961
Umtentweni Lilliput Mark Smith Wednesdays 08:00-08:30 (2-3yrs); 08:30- 09:00 (3-6yrs) 039 695 1150
Umtentweni Noah's Ark Keagan van der Merwe Thursdays 10:30-11:30  
Umtentweni Smartie Pants Montesori Keagan van der Merwe Fridays 10:30-11:00;11:00-11:30 039 6951762
Umzinto Mighty Minds Montessori Mariska Smit Tuesdays 11:30-12:00 084 578 6549 
Uvongo Christopher Robin Keagan van der Merwe Tuesdays 08:00-08:30 039 317 4364
Uvongo Fantasia Mark Smith Tuesdays 08:00-10:00 (4 age specific classes) 084 605 1175
Uvongo There's No Place Like Home Tedi Lushaba Mondays 08:15-11:15 (6 classes) 039 317 2466


Website: //cslc.co.za/ Mobile no: 082 575 0128 Email: info@cslc.co.za Address On premises of the Norwegian Settlers Church,  Lot 17 Izotsha Road, Marburg Port Shepstone, KwaZulu-Natal


"Knowledge is that which is benefits. Not that which is memorised" Telephone: +2739 6843141 Fax: 0866233446 EmaiI: alhudaagirlscollege786@gmail.com   TRUSTEES: Dr Zkhan (Ameer); F. Engar (Secretary); M. D


Website: www.woelwater.co.za Tel no: 031 904 1821 Mobile no: 079 699 4374 Fax no: 031 904 1853 Email: woelwater@absamail.co.za Address 2 Milton Road Umtentweni Kzn South Coast South Africa


No Website at Present


Website: www.sps.org.za Office Hours: 07h00 to 15h00  Address: 41 Allen Street, Scottburgh Postal Address: Private Bag X5503, Scottburgh 4180 Telephone:  039 9760561 / 039 9781039 Fax: 039 9782357


Contact: 072 481 6619 Email: admin@smartiepants.co.za


Website: www.lighthouseplayschool.co.za Contact Person: Leigh Wastie Mobile no: 0724504764 Email: lwastie@mweb.co.za Address Old Pont Rd, Cnr Roy Rd, Banners Rest Port Edward KZN South Africa Accounts and Enqu


Email: pikkieskool@webmail.co.za Tel & Fax No: 039 682 0773 Address: 36 Alemaine Drive, Port Shepstone


Tel no: 039 682 1830 Address 17 Mitchell Drive Port Shepstone


Tel: 039 978 2493 Address: 41 Allen Street, Scottburgh, 4180 Our Motto: "our best for your most precious"


Website:  //southcity.co/schools Address Corner Alford Avenue & Old Main Road Ramsgate Kwa-Zulu Natal 4285 South Africa General Enquiries Mrs Rose Ledward (Primary Schools) Email: primaryschools@southcity.co Tel